Mens A / Winter 2018/2019
Standings / VMSL Division 2A
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | GF | GA | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vancouver Strikers | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 25 | 52 |
2 | Metropolitan FC A | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 23 | 45 |
3 | Meraloma FC A | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 59 | 31 | 44 |
4 | Twin Arrows | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 33 | 42 |
5 | Strathcona United | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 28 | 39 |
6 | Harps FC A | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 50 | 32 |
7 | Snipers FC A | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 40 | 26 |
8 | Rino's Bulldogs A | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 47 | 25 |
9 | Westside FC Juniors | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 52 | 22 |
10 | West Coast Saints | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 52 | 20 |
11 | Bombastic FC A | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 45 | 19 |
12 | GN North Delta | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 84 | 4 |
Fixtures / VMSL Division 2A
Date/Time | Home | Result | Away | Field | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 8, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Sep 8 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
1-0 | GN North Delta | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Sep 15, 2018 (Sat) @ 4:00PM |
Sep 15 (Sat) 4:00PM
|
Vancouver Strikers | 3-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Jericho Turf - VAN |
Sep 22, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Sep 22 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
2-3 | Metropolitan FC A | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Sep 29, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Sep 29 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
4-0 | Snipers FC A | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Oct 6, 2018 (Sat) @ 4:00PM |
Oct 6 (Sat) 4:00PM
|
Rino's Bulldogs A | 1-3 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Point Grey Turf - VAN |
Oct 13, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Oct 13 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
0-1 | Twin Arrows | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Oct 20, 2018 (Sat) @ 4:05PM |
Oct 20 (Sat) 4:05PM
|
Harps FC A | 4-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Trillium Turf West - VAN |
Oct 27, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Oct 27 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
1-1 | West Coast Saints | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Nov 3, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Nov 3 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Meraloma FC A | 3-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Connaught Park Grass - VAN |
Nov 10, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Nov 10 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
2-0 | Strathcona United | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Nov 18, 2018 (Sun) @ 4:00PM |
Nov 18 (Sun) 4:00PM
|
Westside FC Juniors | 3-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Point Grey Turf - VAN |
Nov 24, 2018 (Sat) @ 8:00PM |
Nov 24 (Sat) 8:00PM
|
GN North Delta | 1-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Delsom Turf - NDEL |
Dec 1, 2018 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Dec 1 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
0-1 | Vancouver Strikers | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Dec 9, 2018 (Sun) @ 6:00PM |
Dec 9 (Sun) 6:00PM
|
Metropolitan FC A | 7-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
University Hill Sec Turf - VAN |
Dec 15, 2018 (Sat) @ 6:00PM |
Dec 15 (Sat) 6:00PM
|
Snipers FC A | 1-0 |
Bombastic FC A
|
University Hill Sec Turf - VAN |
Jan 5, 2019 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Jan 5 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
0-2 | Rino's Bulldogs A | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Jan 13, 2019 (Sun) @ 8:00PM |
Jan 13 (Sun) 8:00PM
|
Twin Arrows | 6-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Bby Lake West 4 Turf - BBY |
Jan 19, 2019 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Jan 19 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
0-0 | Harps FC A | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Jan 26, 2019 (Sat) @ 12:00PM |
Jan 26 (Sat) 12:00PM
|
West Coast Saints | 1-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Hillcrest SE Grass - VAN |
Feb 2, 2019 (Sat) @ 6:10PM |
Feb 2 (Sat) 6:10PM
|
Royal City SC | 0-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Mercer Stadium Turf - NWEST |
Feb 8, 2019 (Fri) @ 8:00PM |
Feb 8 (Fri) 8:00PM
|
Strathcona United | 1-0 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Andy Livingstone E Turf - VAN |
Feb 24, 2019 (Sun) @ 12:00PM |
Feb 24 (Sun) 12:00PM
|
FC Serbia United A | 2-1 |
Bombastic FC A
|
Bby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY |
Mar 2, 2019 (Sat) @ 2:00PM |
Mar 2 (Sat) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
4-2 | Westside FC Juniors | China Creek Park Grass - VAN |
Mar 17, 2019 (Sun) @ 2:00PM |
Mar 17 (Sun) 2:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
1-4 | Meraloma FC A | Point Grey Turf - VAN |
Apr 7, 2019 (Sun) @ 4:00PM |
Apr 7 (Sun) 4:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
0-2 | Vancouver Greencaps B | Andy Livingstone W Turf - VAN |
Apr 7, 2019 (Sun) @ 4:00PM |
Apr 7 (Sun) 4:00PM
|
Bombastic FC A
|
- | Loser of Game 1 | Andy Livingstone W Turf - VAN |
Statistics / VMSL Division 2A
Name | GP | YC | RC | A | G |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Kocicka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bas Peters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Walker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Colin Curran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Colin Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Eoin Edwards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Essom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
James Towell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joao Barao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jon St Jean | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Josh Neufeld | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marcius Lima | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marco Pergoraro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mark Masterton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Matt Jacuzzi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mattia Nichele | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Michael Treacy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paul Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Peter Mothe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Robert Enright | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ryan Green | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tarek Said | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Will Carnes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |