Mens B / Winter 2022/2023
Standings / VMSL Division 3C
# | Team | GP | W | T | L | GF | GA | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vancouver Greencaps B | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 28 | 47 |
2 | Vancouver Harps FC B | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 44 |
3 | Metropolitan FC B | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 34 | 36 |
4 | Twin Arrows | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 40 | 29 | 33 |
5 | GFC United Lions A | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 38 | 27 |
6 | New West SC A (> NW United FC) | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 29 | 26 |
7 | Alemania FC X | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 43 | 26 |
8 | CMFSC Young Boys | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 23 |
9 | Port Moody SC B | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 20 |
10 | Strathcona Primo FC B | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 29 | 42 | 19 |
11 | Bombastic FC B | 20 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 65 | 7 |
12 | VAFC Kray United (FOLDED) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fixtures / VMSL Division 3C
Date/Time | Home | Result | Away | Field | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 17, 2022 (Sat) @ 8:00PM |
Sep 17 (Sat) 8:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
2-2 | Strathcona Primo FC B | Fen Burdett Mahon Turf - NVAN |
Sep 24, 2022 (Sat) @ 7:10PM |
Sep 24 (Sat) 7:10PM
|
New West SC A | 5-1 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Queens Pk East Turf - NWEST |
Oct 2, 2022 (Sun) @ 10:10AM |
Oct 2 (Sun) 10:10AM
|
VAFC Kray United | 2-3 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Empire Turf South - VAN |
Oct 2, 2022 (Sun) @ 10:10AM |
Oct 2 (Sun) 10:10AM
|
VAFC Kray United (FOLDED) | - |
Bombastic FC B
|
Empire Turf South - VAN |
Oct 8, 2022 (Sat) @ 8:05PM |
Oct 8 (Sat) 8:05PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
1-5 | Alemania FC X | Trillium Turf East - VAN |
Oct 14, 2022 (Fri) @ 8:05PM |
Oct 14 (Fri) 8:05PM
|
Vancouver Greencaps B | 5-1 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Jericho Turf - VAN |
Oct 22, 2022 (Sat) @ 8:00PM |
Oct 22 (Sat) 8:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
1-4 | CMFSC Young Boys | Memorial South Turf - VAN |
Oct 30, 2022 (Sun) @ 8:00PM |
Oct 30 (Sun) 8:00PM
|
Metropolitan FC B | 3-0 |
Bombastic FC B
|
University Hill Sec Turf - VAN |
Nov 5, 2022 (Sat) @ 8:00PM |
Nov 5 (Sat) 8:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
2-4 | Vancouver Harps FC B | Memorial South Turf - VAN |
Nov 12, 2022 (Sat) @ 4:05PM |
Nov 12 (Sat) 4:05PM
|
GFC United Lions A | 5-1 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Memorial South Turf - VAN |
Nov 19, 2022 (Sat) @ 8:00PM |
Nov 19 (Sat) 8:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
2-2 | Port Moody SC B | Memorial South Turf - VAN |
Nov 26, 2022 (Sat) @ 8:00PM |
Nov 26 (Sat) 8:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
3-2 | Twin Arrows | Memorial South Turf - VAN |
Dec 17, 2022 (Sat) @ 8:05PM |
Dec 17 (Sat) 8:05PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
- | VAFC Kray United | Empire Turf North - VAN |
Jan 8, 2023 (Sun) @ 2:00PM |
Jan 8 (Sun) 2:00PM
|
Alemania FC X | 4-1 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Memorial South NE Grass - VAN |
Jan 14, 2023 (Sat) @ 8:00PM |
Jan 14 (Sat) 8:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
0-4 | Vancouver Greencaps B | Memorial South Turf - VAN |
Jan 20, 2023 (Fri) @ 8:00PM |
Jan 20 (Fri) 8:00PM
|
CMFSC Young Boys | 2-2 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Town Ctr West (DM) Turf 3 - COQ |
Jan 28, 2023 (Sat) @ 8:05PM |
Jan 28 (Sat) 8:05PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
0-7 | Metropolitan FC B | Empire Turf North - VAN |
Feb 4, 2023 (Sat) @ 4:05PM |
Feb 4 (Sat) 4:05PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
2-3 | Cleves FC | Trillium Turf East - VAN |
Feb 11, 2023 (Sat) @ 8:05PM |
Feb 11 (Sat) 8:05PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
0-1 | GFC United Lions A | Empire Turf North - VAN |
Feb 25, 2023 (Sat) @ 2:05PM |
Feb 25 (Sat) 2:05PM
|
Strathcona Primo FC B | 2-1 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Empire Turf South - VAN |
Mar 10, 2023 (Fri) @ 8:00PM |
Mar 10 (Fri) 8:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
2-2 | New West SC A | Memorial South Turf - VAN |
Mar 18, 2023 (Sat) @ 6:00PM |
Mar 18 (Sat) 6:00PM
|
Port Moody SC B | 2-0 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Trasolini Turf - PMDY |
Mar 25, 2023 (Sat) @ 4:05PM |
Mar 25 (Sat) 4:05PM
|
Vancouver Harps FC B | 1-0 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Empire Turf North - VAN |
Apr 1, 2023 (Sat) @ 7:00PM |
Apr 1 (Sat) 7:00PM
|
Twin Arrows | 3-1 |
Bombastic FC B
|
Bby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY |
Apr 8, 2023 (Sat) @ 7:00PM |
Apr 8 (Sat) 7:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
0-1 | Nottingham Deforestation | Bby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY |
Apr 8, 2023 (Sat) @ 7:00PM |
Apr 8 (Sat) 7:00PM
|
Bombastic FC B
|
- | Winner of Game 1 | Bby Lake West 1 Turf - BBY |
Statistics / VMSL Division 3C
Name | GP | YC | RC | A | G |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abhijeet Rana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Abhishek Rana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Andrew Kocicka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bas Peters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brandon Timko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brendan Brophy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Walker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cody Perrett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Colin Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Conor Holligan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Conor Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Damien Lacey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Darsh Ramesh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
David Endacott | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dylan Suka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Eoin Logan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Felipe Ibar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gareth Snow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Garry Moran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Essom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
John Pringle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jon St Jean | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Josh Jackson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Keith Gavin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kevin Sedler | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Liam OBrien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lorcan ORourke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Michael Hickey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Michael Quirke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nicholas Bowen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Phil Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ruairi Deasy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ryan Bickerton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sean Barnicle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shane Fitzgerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shane Maguire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stefan Lemieux | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stephen Tuohy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stuart Graham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tarek Said | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Victor Robert Zeefried | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |